header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

It was morning, and we grew up with them;
It was noon, and we laughed and danced with them;
It was evening, and they went away.
But their memories echo softly..........
We must not let time cover up their names.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Caroline Alps (Bauman)  
Ardith Burns (Christensen)  
Elaine Erickson (Karch)  
Douglas Henshaw  
Thomas J Short  
Bob Woolsey  

2017
Gary Canon  
Roger Fox  
Kathleen Gilmore (Villegas)  
Judith Hawkinson (Schwabauer)  
Terry Jacobs  
Kathryn Sandburg (Blackburn)  
Leonard Shane  
Robert Traff  
Terry D Wiebenga  

2016
Bradford Ator  
Dixie (Kiva) Beghtol (Lawrence-Hoy)  
Jack Holt  
Karen K Lithander (Quinn)  
Charlotte Rees (Fielder)  
John Stout  

2015
Kenneth Allison  
Ronnie Armstrong  
Donald E Bell  
Gary L Boone  
Garry Fleming  
Dean Guenther  
Lyle Hendrickson  
Marilyn Hess (Hiller)  
Sharon Short (Farrell)  

2014
Carol Ann Barker (Garlett)  
Richard Barlow  
Cherie Christy (Ziech)  
Terry Christy  
Kaye (Georgette) Eaves (Carroll)  
Judy Ferrier (Hall)  
Robert Fitchpatrick  
Sheila Grone (Roehlk)  
Jackie Haynes (Hopkins)  
Barbara Kilpatrick (Loyd)  
Roger Schwarz  
Tom Way  

2013
Richard Algren  
Sharon Burford (Moreno)  
Joseph Filich  
Darrell Foster  
John Gardner  
Marlene Hanson (Brewer)  
Jerry Herrin  
Sandrae Lashbrook (Scannell)  
Jerry Modglin  
Elinor Sandborg (Pritchard)  
Sanford Searl  
Myrna Swinger (Davis)  
Beverly Ann Webber (Anderson)  

2012
Maren Hickok (Carlson)  
David Ray Hilligoss  
Marilyn R. Miller (Linze)  
Joan Rollins (Allen)  

2011
Darold E Austin  
Richard Clarke  
Lee Dickson  
Dale R Larson  
Carlos Mendez  
Richard Ryden  
David Shotts  
Eugene Vaughn  

2010
Diann Anderson (Johnson)  
Sherri Jackson (Kimbrough)  
Connie Osborn (Heckman)  
Ronald Sholl  

2009
Terrance Godsil
Michael Laswell  
Russell Nelson  
Mary Stewart  
Bill Underwood  

2008
Bill Eldert  
Larry (Butch) Finch  
Linda Gunther  

2007
Richard Bourdon  
William Brown  
Leslie Duffy  
Donald Hall  
Eddie Padilla  
Mattie Spinks (Mixon)  

2006
James Chamberlain  
Ronald Hall  
Tom Hanrahan  
Mary Kay Mathers (Henry)  
Joyce Skrivan (Padden)

2005
Delores Cerbantez
Jean Gibbs  
Barbara Harpman (Bruington)  
Lucille McDorman (Doom)

2004
Laverne McBride  
Richard Miller
Mary Jo Norman (Baenen)  
Gale Wiley  

2003
Jeanine Graf (Soderstrom)
Linda Lyon (Sage)  

2002
Gene Frambes  
Terry Reffett  
Robert Rittenhouse  
Calvin Spinks  

2001
William Robert Babbitt  
Sally Duncan (Hankins)  
Larry Gabbert  
Gerald Hankins  
Gary Leaf  

2000
Gerald (Leon) Qualls  
Charles Roberson
Willie Ruth Roberson (Redman)
William Stevens  

1999
Linda Lee Anderson (Connour)  
Bonnie Jean Benson (Carlson)  
William Riley, Jr  

1998
Junior Frazier  
Fred Jahr  
Leonard Livingston  
Roger Neice  
James Potter

1997
Patrick Farrell
Robert Hess  
Harry Lawrence  
Nancy Nelson (Marquith)  
Sandy Peterson (Whitson)  
Jerry Wingo  

1996
Margo Crouse (Brodrick)  
Helen Ruth Edwards (Alps)  
Beverly White (Patton)  

1995
Nancy Carlson (Nelson)  

1994
Jean Courson (Banks)  
Carol Hull (Coziahr)  
Dale Reisenbigler  

1993
Phyllis Carley
Roger Horton  
Rita Shorr (Ballew)

1991
Gale Humphrey  

1990
Louise Coleman (Britton)  

1989
Jeannette Anno (Woodward)  
Wayne Briggs  
Robert W Mills  

1988
Judy Hirshfield (Ralls)  

1987
Gene Oakley  

1985
Christine Johnson (Luker)  

1983
William Hollis

1981
John Skinner  

1978
Sharon Guardalabene (Nichols)  
Richard Nichols  

1973
Eugene Carlton  

1972
Jerry Roberts  

1966
Julius Gargano  

1964
Larry Campbell
Carolyn Higgins (Coe)  

1963
Veronica Routt (Willey)  

1960
Eldon Silvey  

1959
Joseph Meredith  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Jerry Carlson
Frances Henson  
Doug Weaver
Mary Wilson (Vance)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.